Weekly Edition Cross Country Regional Results

Cross Country Regional Results

-

State qualifiers are the top three teams from each regional, the top 10 runners and the top five runners from non-qualifying teams if not in top ten. State qualifiers in italics

Burlingame
State Qualifier: Macy Lang.
Class 2A Boys @ Troy
Class 2A Girls @ Troy

Lyndon
Boys’ results – Chris Dunn 1st, 18:49; Dylan Cox 11th, 21:00; Alex Davis 31st, 22:17; Stephen Spinks 36th, 22:54; Ethan Payne 45th, 23:52 Craig Dunn 50th, 24:29; Addison Hall 59th, 26:39
Girls’ results – Grace Spencer 19th, 20:22; Taylor Martin 26th, 20:48; Jordan Phillips 38th, 21:56
Class 2A Boys @ Troy
Class 2A Girls @ Troy

Osage City
State Qualifiers: Aundrea Koger, Sarah Peterson.
Class 3A Boys @ Pleasanton
Class 3A Girls @ Pleasanton

Santa Fe Trail
State Qualifier: Derrick Zaldivar.
Class 4A Boys @ Ottawa
Class 4A Girls @ Ottawa

Pick up this week’s Herald-Chronicle for complete results.

Latest news

Richard E. Watson

Richard E. Watson Oct. 2, 1944 – Jan. 9, 2020 CARROLLTON, Texas — Richard E. Watson, 75, died Thursday, Jan. 9,...

Jan. 16 – PDF Edition

An Overbook native is competing for the Ford Hall of Fans with a trip to the Super Bowl at...

Shirley Ann Kinnett

Shirley Ann Kinnett March 22, 1945 – Jan. 7, 2020 TOPEKA — Shirley Ann Kinnett, Scranton, died Tuesday, Jan. 7, 2020,...

Marianne Waterman Haag

Marianne Waterman Haag Sept. 4, 1930 – Jan. 9, 2020 OSAGE CITY — Marianne Waterman Haag died Thursday, Jan. 9, 2020,...

Charles S. “Pete” Peterson

Charles S. "Pete" Peterson April 14, 1933 – Jan. 11, 2020 BURLINGAME — Charles S. "Pete" Peterson, formerly of Burlingame, died...

Dale H. Stout

Dale H. Stout Dec. 16, 1933 – Dec. 16, 1933 TOPEKA — Dale H. Stout, Topeka, died Thursday, Jan. 9, 2020....
- Advertisement -

Must read

No burning allowed

No burning Jan. 7 - 9 Bryce Romine, Osage County...

Winter Sports Preview

Check out area high school teams in our Winter...

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you