Uncategorized All-league volleyball selections

All-league volleyball selections

-

Big Seven League

First Team

Rachel Newquist, Jr., ACCHS
Elizabeth Chilcoat, Sr., Hiawatha
Mikayla Booth, Sr., Holton
Haley Jacobs, Sr., Holton
Olivia Brees, Jr., Jefferson West
Bailey Harvey, So., Jefferson West
Madison Koch, Jr., Nemeha Valley
Halsten Coyle, Sr., Perry-Lecompton
Kimberly Euler, Sr., Riverside
Hannah Beam, Jr., Royal Valley
Rhianna Becker, Jr., Sabetha
Shelby Dahl, Sr., Santa Fe Trail
Jaeden Romine, Sr., Santa Fe Trail
Megan Zaldivar, Sr., Santa Fe Trail

Honorable Mention

Shailey Caudle, Jr., ACCHS
Cassidy Merriman, Sr., Holton
Michaela Stallbaumer, Sr., Nemeha Valley
Kaitlin McAlister, Sr., Perry-Lecompton
Megan Renyer, Sr., Sabetha
Jessica Abendroth, Sr., Santa Fe Trail
Amber Moore, Sr., Santa Fe Trail

Flint Hills League

First Team

Jade Hodge, Sr., Mission Valley
Emily Reed, Sr., West Franklin
Ally Zerbe, Sr., Mission Valley
McKenzie Steele, Sr., West Franklin
Brenna Herdman, Sr., Lyndon
Megan Jirak, Jr., Chase County
Kate Hula, Sr., Council Grove
Lakin Preisner, Jr., Northern Heights
Kasi Kraus, Sr., Mission Valley
Shayna Kremeier, Sr., Herington
Baily Whittington, Hr., West Franklin
Mikala Potts, Jr., Chase County

Honorable Mention

Kaitlin Swindale, Sr., Osage City
Chelsea Cowart Sophmore Herington
Milo Butler, Fr., Council Grove
Caroline Sprecker, Sr., Lyndon
Aubry Flory, Jr., West Franklin
Sydney Delong, Sr., Northern Heights
Josey Wooderson, Jr., Northern Heights
Alex Snovelle, Sr., Chase County
Cayla Lawless, Sr., Osage City
Alissa Wells, Sr., Chase County
Madi Culley, Sr., Lyndon
Kacy Schlesner, Sr., Mission Valley
Morgan Wayman, Jr., Mission Valley
Leah Hiebert, Jr., Council Grove
Megan French, Jr., Northern Heights

Lyon County League

First Team

*CassidyBarnard, Sr., Madison
*Ashtonm Dorr, Sr., Burlingame
*Elena Flott, Sr., Olpe
*Deiadra Wallace, Jr., Waverly 5’5” 11
Shelby Holmes, Sr., Lebo
Hayley Lewis, Sr., Burlingame
Payton Meader, Fr., Waverly
Kayla McDougald, Sr., Olpe
(*Unanimous)

Second Team

Samantha Bond, Sr., Madison
Haley Henderson, Sr., Olpe
Kendra Henry, So., Waverly
Breanna Isch, Sr., Southern Coffey
Whitney Sloan, Sr., Lebo
Ashlyn Spellman, Jr., Olpe
Mallory Scott, Sr., Lebo

Honorable Mention

Andi Bush, Sr., MDCV
Taylor Carson, Sr., Burlingame
Chenae Newkirk, Southern Coffey
Emily Prather, Hartford
Melanie Romig, Waverly

Latest news

Donna L. Bull

Donna L. Bull Died – Jan. 27, 2020 OVERBROOK — Donna L. Bull, Overbrook, died Monday, Jan. 27, 2020. She was...

Aletta M. Burgess

Aletta M. Burgess July 22, 1935 – Jan. 24, 2020 OVERBROOK — Aletta M. Burgess, 84, formerly of Burlingame, died Friday,...

Louis Edwin Thomas

Louis Edwin Thomas May 14, 1936 – Jan. 26, 2020 LYNDON — Louis Edwin Thomas died Sunday, Jan. 26, 2020, at...

Jan. 23 – PDF Edition

The Conrad Carlson Charitable Foundation is throwing one last hurrah to raise money in honor of Conrad. Read about...

Carl Whitesell

Carl “Gene” Whitesell Died Dec. 7, 2019 Carl “Gene” Whitesell, Scranton, died Saturday, Dec. 7, 2019. He was 86. He is survived...

Robert Stout

Robert Stout Dec. 28, 1978 – Jan. 17, 2020 Lyndon — Robert Niles Stout, 41, passed away on Friday, Jan. 17...
- Advertisement -

Must read

No burning allowed

No burning Jan. 7 - 9 Bryce Romine, Osage County...

Winter Sports Preview

Check out area high school teams in our Winter...

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you